Ch Canwin Seas The Day
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aqua - (Female)
Owner: Frank MacArthur and Tracy Sydner
Breeder: Tracy Sydner
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Danik Dancause N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 74 68 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 389 363 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2124 2075 1974 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 13 (2-4-5-3)
  BPIG   John Muldoon N/A
  Group 3rd   John Muldoon 28
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jussi Liimatainen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jussi Liimatainen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Select Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-6-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-6-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (2-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-5-5-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club [Obedience & Rally] April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 87.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By