Bigsmithy Diana
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Diana - (Female)
Owner: Karen Metcalfe
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Alfred Ferruggiaro (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alfred Ferruggiaro (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joyce O'Connor (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce O'Connor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 29 28 27
Group Ranking: 548 540 560 538 509
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By