Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Willow - (Female)
Owner: Christin Borowka and Barbara Palmer, Foxlore Pembroke Welsh Corgi's and Norfolk Terriers (Reg'd)
Breeder: Elizabeth Mercer
Handler: Diane Bell-Curley and Tom Curley
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 81 81 75 69 64
All Breed Ranking: 578 577 543 500 454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   147
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 17
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Saturday Group 4th   Sumiko Ikeda 18
  Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 3
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 14
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
  Select Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 6
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Oscar Echandi 24
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 30
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Thursday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 31 31 31 30 N/A
Group Ranking: 415 405 389 373 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2582 2538 2415 2300 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 106 104 92 85 89
All Breed Ranking: 691 684 656 607 653

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 3

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 28
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Chris Walkowicz 29
  Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Group 1st   Joan Schurr Kefeli 28
  Best Of Breed   Joan Schurr Kefeli 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By