Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 21, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Lakeland Terrier  
Northcote's Fire Ranger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Brite Dalia Iris








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   24
Group 4th   Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate   Setter (Irish)   23
BPIG    Akar Ginger Running On Kave   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelgerri's Winner Takes It All
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rush's Kiss Me Quik



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch OTCh ATChC Dauninge's American Storyteller



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beechcroft's Rock On



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Proclaim's Hooked On A Feelin'



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   14
Group 4th   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   13
BPIG   
Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Brite Dalia Iris
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Candyland Take It All



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxcliffe Pennant's Bella Notte



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 4th   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   26
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Yours Truly   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Guilty Pleasure



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chateaurouge's L'Attitude



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danescape's Maximum Overdrive



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook Rainbow Over Jalynn



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowybear's Play It Sam



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Pacino



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   11
BPIG   
Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northcote's Without Question   Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ganymede's Divine Miss M



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's Lady Rowena



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   6
Group 4th   Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack   Pomeranian   3
BPIG   Ch Mojito's Lover Boy Linus   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M











Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Colledge Made You Look
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   13
Group 4th   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   12
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Fatbotmgirl   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chark's I Am The Witchdoktor



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glicks Midsummer Breeze



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   22
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 4th   
Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Priestcreek's Agassiz Fired Up   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graceway's Family Ties



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables Frosted Footsteps



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By