Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Thursday, September 13, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: David Markus
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Markus
Whippet  
Shetara's A Star Is Born
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Markus
Afghan Hound   Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   22
Group 4th   Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga   Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG    Mario's Good Golly Miss Molly   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go







Group 2 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   6
Group 3rd   
Shetara's A Star Is Born
  Whippet   4
Group 4th   Ch Baghdad Constant Comment   Saluki   3
BPIG   
Shetara's A Star Is Born
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelridge Assasins Creed



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baghdad Constant Comment



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shetara's A Star Is Born







Group 3 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   10
Group 2nd    Winter Melody Fire N Desire   Siberian Husky   9
Group 3rd    Keeva Bay's Maiden Voyage   Portuguese Water Dog   6
Group 4th   
Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest
  Boxer   5
BPIG   
Denshaws Split Decision
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hrothgar-Beowulffs Pot Of Gold



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keeva Bay's Maiden Voyage



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winter Melody Fire N Desire







Group 4 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Souyen's Rusty Nail
  Norfolk Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's Rusty Nail



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Evelyn Beilhartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   21
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 4th    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   17
BPIG    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Canisphere's Learn To Live



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MnSpaws Chadkliers Legacy



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Evelyn Beilhartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   2
Group 4th   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   1
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love





Group 7 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   9
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   8
BPIG    Laureate Invara   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laureate Invara



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By