Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 16, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 16 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Collie (Rough)  
Omega High Hopes
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Great Dane  
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Collie (Rough)  
Omega High Hopes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Poodle (Standard)  
Crystalton's Fifty Shades
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Samoyed  
Sancha N Krosspaw's Kiska








Group 1 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 2nd   
Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   22
Group 3rd    Huntwood Never Ending Journey   Setter (English)   21
Group 4th   
Legacyk Southern Girl
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
BPIG    Huntwood All That Glitters   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chukar She's Got A Fair For Fashion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chukar Designer To The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chukar Designer To The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Chukar Designer To The Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eros del Fiume

Open Dog Class
1st Eros del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Southern Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Southern Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Southern Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Eden Chasing The Red Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eden Speculation



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowvalley's Legend Continues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowvalley's Legend Continues

Open Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Once In A Blue Moon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man

Open Dog Class
1st Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Huntwood Never Ending Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntwood All That Glitters

Select Bitch
GCh Reidwood Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Huntwood Never Ending Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huntwood All That Glitters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Huntwood All That Glitters

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huntwood Never Ending Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's Slave To The Rythum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet

Open Dog Class
1st Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Justin Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Copper Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shetara's Chasing The Wind
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd    Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu   Basenji   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Angelridge Outlaw
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th    Highpoint's Cosmopolitan   Norwegian Elkhound   7
BPIG    Navyn Ballykissangel   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mankias Jume Imara

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Best Puppy In Breed
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mankias Jume Imara

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mankias Jume Imara


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mankias MBibi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mankias MBibi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyncrest Criminal Justice At Tashika



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretaps Fire Storm


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hiddenwires Blue Christmas


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wiretaps Fire Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wiretaps Fire Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiddenwires Sleigh Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiquen Activist


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan

Reserve Winners Dog
Quiquen Activist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quiquen Activist
2nd Quiquen Air Alert

Open Dog Class
1st Highpoint's Cosmopolitan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Angelridge Outlaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Umtali's Kaya Chinaza

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Umtali's Kaya Chinaza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Trinity

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Shetara's Trinity

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Ballykissangel


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Shetara's Trinity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Ballykissangel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballykissangel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Trinity
2nd Woods Runner Moonbeams & Shadows

Open Bitch Class
1st Woods Runner Field Of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   15
Group 2nd    Donto & Katikid's Ideal Image   Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   7
Group 4th   Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone   Portuguese Water Dog   3
BPIG    Donto & Katikid's Ideal Image   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Denshaws Split Decision



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Donto & Katikid's Ideal Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Valentino

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Donto & Katikid's Ideal Image

Best Puppy In Breed
Donto & Katikid's Ideal Image


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Dobereich's Valentino

Open Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Valentino


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick

Best Puppy In Breed
Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone Moral Of The Story


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sancha N Krosspaw's Kiska



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Snowmist's Our Star Polaris


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   6
BPIG   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jaskarin Sweet Simone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jaskarin Sweet Simone

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaskarin Sweet Simone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bruadar Brighde Dubh

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's To The Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northcote's To The Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Play Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Souyen's Play Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Souyen's Meant To Be

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Meant To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Play Maker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaydeez Mini Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaydeez Mini Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Mini Pearl
2nd Jaydeez Sensations

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Radiant Sophie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 4th   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
BPIG    Algos Northern Reflection   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Tashika's Hot Little Number

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zuo DD Easy Rider

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Tashika's Hot Little Number

Select Dog
Ch Kyloe's YC Zhalen At Tashika


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Zuo DD Easy Rider

Open Dog Class
1st Zuo DD Easy Rider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J

Select Dog
GCh Christa's Jumpy Clown Cadillac


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J

Open Dog Class
1st Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos' One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBLittle Frozen

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Frozen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
JBLittle Frozen

Reserve Winners Bitch
JBLittle Daria I Noor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Frozen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Daria I Noor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Best Puppy In Breed
Algos Northern Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jordannas Flights Of Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Open Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Flights Of Fancy
2nd A'Capella X-tra Stanza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Select Dog
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Laurelbury's Cleopatra

Best Puppy In Breed
Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Laurelbury's Cleopatra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laurelbury I'm Sophia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 2nd    Blk Diamond Carbon V Kep'On   Schipperke   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Glick's Speranze Primavera   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Best Puppy In Breed
Glick's Speranze Primavera


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glick's Speranze Primavera

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glick's Speranze Primavera

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Crystalton's Fifty Shades


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's The Colour Of My Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Blk Diamond Carbon V Kep'On



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   30
Group 2nd    Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG   
Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Dare You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Dare You

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's I Dare You

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's I Dare You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity

Select Bitch
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Omega High Hopes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor's Innovation

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Omega High Hopes

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Hopes

Select Dog
GCh Charizma Highcroft Boreal Bracken


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Ennismoor's Innovation

Reserve Winners Dog
Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiepine's Domino Effect
2nd Brackenbrae Armani Code

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ennismoor's Innovation


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Omega High Hopes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Hopes

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-0-1)
Coppercliff's Clap Along

Best Of Opposite Sex
Survival Covy-tuckerhill's Anteaus

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-1)
Coppercliff's Clap Along

Best Puppy In Breed
Coppercliff's Excalibur

Select Bitch
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-1)
Coppercliff's Clap Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanny Vom Koriser See

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coppercliff's Clap Along
2nd Fanny Vom Koriser See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Gossip Girl


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Herdabout My Style My Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Herdabout My Style My Way

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Becen's Firefox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's This Is How We Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's This Is How We Roll

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Becen's This Is How We Roll


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Becen's Ketra Love Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Becen's Ketra Love Story


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By