Ch Sherlock Aced Our Heart
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 13 12
Group Ranking: 101 98 103 271 243
All Breed Ranking: 494 479 522 1261 1139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 27

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 21

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Marlin Kvamme N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Shaun Watson 62
  Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 8 (0-1-3-5)
Friday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 18
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mario Knoll 24

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 36 35 33
Group Ranking: 658 629 609 571
All Breed Ranking: 3485 3395 3274 3162 2948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (2-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anne Katona (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (2-2-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cherie Holmes (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes (2-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By