Ch Auldscotia Dressed For Success
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lisa Danchuk
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 21 20 20 18
Group Ranking: 309 319 308 294 280
All Breed Ranking: 1786 1830 1750 1687 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 6
  Group 2nd   James Osborne 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 7

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
  Select Dog   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Moses N/A
  Winners Dog   James Moses (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   William (Bill) Shelton (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Fabio Amorim (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Fabio Amorim (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-2-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By