Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 9, 2018 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, December 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, December 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, December 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, December 09 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Newfoundland  
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 110
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Opera O'Sonata
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Retriever (Labrador)  GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo








Group 1 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 4th   Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
BPIG   
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb

Select Dog
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Select Bitch
Ch Blacmoor Puppy New Year




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Kyon's Future Goals

Select Bitch
Ch Shadymist Ambercroft Gin Sling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Kyon's Future Goals


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Barra Gretsal Natural Woman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Callibreeze No Hanky Panky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Fargoridge Queen Of Soul


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Fargoridge Queen Of Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Queen Of Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Katyra All For One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Katyra All For One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Katyra All For One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   32
Group 3rd   Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond   Irish Wolfhound   31
Group 4th    Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   24
BPIG    Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
MiBre's Roll The Dice 2 Africanadian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Africanadian Mocking Jay Mibre

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
MiBre's Roll The Dice 2 Africanadian


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Africanadian Mocking Jay Mibre

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Mocking Jay Mibre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Dreamhund's Sam The Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Select Dog
Ch Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv That'll Be The Day


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Doxiluv's Remembrance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockindox Rock Hound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doxiluv's Remembrance

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockindox Rock Hound
2nd Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakilanni School's Out

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

Open Bitch Class
1st Monsters Inc Fawzia Fuad Is Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ace (FIN)




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Vrymeer Highland Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Cue The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Cue The Music

Select Bitch
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
McCartney's Cue The Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Cue The Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th   Ch Liberator's Kodachrome   Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG    Snowmist's Opera O'Sonata   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoj Poljany

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoj Poljany

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Genome's Ficticious Flirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhills Great And Powerful


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Reserve Winners Dog
Haltonhills Great And Powerful

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haltonhills Great And Powerful

Open Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Genome's Ficticious Flirt

Open Bitch Class
1st Genome's Ficticious Flirt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Crimson King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Crimson King


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Pony Soldier


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nantom's Perfect Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Liberator's Kodachrome

Select Dog
Ch Dura Lex Polonia Lennon


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nantom's U B D Judge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tundrafoot's Just Bychance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Opera O'Sonata

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Opera O'Sonata


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tundrafoot's Just Bychance

Open Dog Class
1st Tundrafoot's Just Bychance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Opera O'Sonata

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Opera O'Sonata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Glenroslin's Glenallachie   Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Actions Nocho II   Bull Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   2
BPIG    Glenroslin's Glenallachie   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Actions Nocho II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Actions Nocho II

Open Dog Class
1st Actions Nocho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Open Dog Class
1st Northernclan Will Tear It Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Glenroslin's Glenallachie

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Glenallachie

Select Bitch
Ch MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Glenroslin's Glenallachie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Glenallachie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky   Miniature Pinscher   3
Group 3rd   Ch Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon   Pomeranian   2
Group 4th   Ch Talbotrails High Voltage   Pug   1
BPIG   
The Royal We Wug
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
The Royal We Wug

Best Puppy In Breed
The Royal We Wug



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
The Royal We Wug

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Amulet's Printz Of Red Sky



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   12
Group 3rd    Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign   French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   7
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Brenheather's Double Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brenheather's Mighty Minnie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Mighty Minnie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aldars Pied Piper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Best Puppy In Breed
Spitfires Rock N And Roll N


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Spitfires Rock N And Roll N


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Starspirit Sparkling Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Starspirit Sparkling Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Letit Reign


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gardenpath Dark Horse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Northbay Xsell Electric Blue   Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Colwick's Cover Story
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 4th   Ch Goldenhylite's Coral Reef   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   Ch Goldenhylite's Coral Reef   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goldenhylite's Ms Adventure   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Callibreeze Sealed With A Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beachbum's Sea And Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beach Bum's Summer Moon
2nd Beachbum's Sea And Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magic In The Air


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dressed For Success

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Select Dog
GCh Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser Positively Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Select Dog
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Livingwater BH Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livingwater Surf's Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater BH Believer


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Livingwater BH Believer

Reserve Winners Dog
Sylvan Argent Windsong Monarch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater BH Believer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Monarch

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maplemyst True North

Select Dog
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Select Bitch
GCh Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sonoma's Look At Me Go




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Goldenhylite's Coral Reef

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldenhylite's Coral Reef



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Goldenhylite's Ms Adventure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Storm Surge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By