GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu
Finnish Spitz
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 233 233 224 214 199
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2121 2016 1919 1742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 28
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 634 630 608 578 541
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 113 113 104 99 259
All Breed Ranking: 981 972 921 864 1894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 26
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 8

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 9
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 96 95 90 88 91
All Breed Ranking: 784 772 748 705 733

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marja Talvitie 37
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 15
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 150 147 143 130 141
All Breed Ranking: 1280 1249 1207 1127 1238

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 20
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 182 179 219 202 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1425 1402 1880 1761 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 19
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bonnie Tetlock 11
  BPIG   Bonnie Tetlock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 1
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 18
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By