Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 4, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 03 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Zabrina Livingstone --
BISS BPISS MBPIG Cnd/Am CH Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith Cnd/Am CD RE CGN
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes
http://stonepeake.webs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Samoyed  Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Spaniel (American Cocker) 
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet & Spaniel (American Cocker) GCh Ennjoa Certainly Sweet








Group 1 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Rehmann's Red Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
BPIG   
Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   GCh Ennjoa Certainly Sweet   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Everwood Eagertrieve Emmett



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearhaven Javahill's Gold Export



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Clonageera Tempranillo Kenerin



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Life Of Riley



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu   Finnish Spitz   15
Group 2nd    Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas   Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   7
BPIG   
Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Counterpoint Sir Barton   Whippet   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrise-Xo Patriot Games MSB



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilbourne Urquart



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas











Group 3 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win
  Bullmastiff   29
Group 3rd    Momentumm Starhawk   Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose
  Siberian Husky   24
BPIG   
Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry   Samoyed   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry   Samoyed   0
Best Brace In Group   
Silvertip's Hey Jude
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvertip's Hey Jude



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Benayr Chatty Kathy   Australian Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock   Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons   Skye Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Benayr Chatty Kathy   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr Chatty Kathy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymro's Cracker Jack



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   17
BPIG    Bluemajesty's Maxtrouble At Alaja   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alexas Coyote Cute



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Airi Arabeska Sakura



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cheyennes Bedrock Buzz



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluemajesty's Maxtrouble At Alaja







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water
  Boston Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito   French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Echoviews Piano Man
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lezerin Outwit Outplay Outlast   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Keja Wagabond My Lei Dee   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group    Wagabond Lei Dee Lite My Fire   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Comepatabull's Limited Edition



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Echoviews Piano Man



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Borealis Donayne Lonestar
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
BPIG    Bluecalebs Believe In Country   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
New Dream's China Doll
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Azland Alias Spirit Of A River



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiemist Gucci's Envy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluecalebs Believe In Country



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Borealis Donayne Lonestar



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crosswind's True North



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By