Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, September 2, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial # 4)

Rally Obedience

Monday, September 02 (Rally Trial # 1)
Monday, September 02 (Rally Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Roberta Hozempa --
Amahte Ibizan Hounds
www.amahteibizans.com
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Norfolk Terrier  Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Great Dane  
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 4th    Roaneden's Rod Rev Flint   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
BPIG   
Ch Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buck Hollow's Secret Destiny



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rod Rev Flint



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Witchbrooke Leprechaun



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whistlestop's Is It My Turn Now?



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   13
Group 4th   
Ch Savvidax Range Rover ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG    Wiretaps Cat Tale   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wiretaps Cat Tale



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windrock Glory Days At Prairietrail



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laislinn's Red Tick Lager



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   29
Group 3rd   Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side   Great Pyrenees   24
Group 4th   
Ch Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   23
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Hunt For Lucanus



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh OTCh Mojave's Creeping Devil



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bane Friend Of The Wood



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunuryk's Night Rider







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock   Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kampfer Fata Morgana



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   10
BPIG   
LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aes Sidhe Trouble N Wonderland



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Famous Rosen's Par Excellence



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Animato Annacott DivineChoklat



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 2nd    Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito   French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 4th    Gvw Unforgetabull Gone With The Wind   Bulldog   11
BPIG    Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
NewTNine Ivan



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gvw Unforgetabull Gone With The Wind



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   Ch Miqelon Perfect Storm   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   16
BPIG   
Nebadon's Grace Under Fire
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cardross The Vicar's Son



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kaczbars Bond James Bond



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By