Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 31, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial # 4)

Rally Obedience

Monday, September 02 (Rally Trial # 1)
Monday, September 02 (Rally Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Breeder: Fabian Jimenez
Best In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Miqelon Perfect Storm
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Shih Tzu   Jadesilk's Love Triangle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Polly Smith
Papillon   Annacott Animato All In Love








Group 1 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   33
Group 3rd   Ch Ennjoa Certainly Sweet   Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 4th   
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Ch Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coltan's Strike It Rich
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shotshell Ullalah



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon







Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MOTCh Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ennjoa Certainly Sweet



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whistlestop's Is It My Turn Now?



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 3rd   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   16
BPIG    Wiretaps Cat Tale   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wiretaps Cat Tale



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windrock Glory Days At Prairietrail



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laislinn's Red Tick Lager



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Iron Man



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone







Group 3 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   17
Group 4th   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   16
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Hunt For Lucanus



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winning Colors Bet'N on Bolder



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh OTCh Mojave's Creeping Devil



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wildchorus' Krazy Kate



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nanook's Soldier Of The Storm







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Kampfer Fata Morgana   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terrawyn's Roaring Around   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kampfer Fata Morgana



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Animato Annacott DivineChoklat
  Papillon   19
Group 4th   
Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Animato Annacott DivineChoklat
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Annacott Animato All In Love   Papillon   0
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystaljems The Big Apple



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Famous-Barely Legal At Breezy Meadows



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jomarans Prince O'Living Sky



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Animato Annacott DivineChoklat



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castleford's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   26
Group 2nd    NewTNine Ivan   Bichon Frise   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie
  Lhasa Apso   22
Group 4th   
Ch FJ Lola
  Bulldog   21
BPIG    Jadesilk's Love Triangle   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sumo's Rakaro Raphael O'Rock
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
NewTNine Ivan



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch FJ Lola



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Miqelon Perfect Storm   Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
Nebadon's Grace Under Fire
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
BPIG   
Nebadon's Grace Under Fire
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whiskeyjack's Blond Ambition



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaczbars Golda Classic



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By