Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 2, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Pomeranian  
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves








Group 1 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   34
Group 3rd   
Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
BPIG    Cambridge's Wild About Harry   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tormentil's Topsail At Torngat



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silkwind Gramayre No Deposit No R'Turn







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   22
Group 2nd   Ch Winfield I Got It Right   Whippet   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   19
Group 4th    Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu   Finnish Spitz   18
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Suliman Your Fixation



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Heavenlyhund Tsar In Paradise



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wiretaps Double Double



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heathview Revolution



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandweer's XO Crown Jewel



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfield I Got It Right







Group 3 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   50
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   41
BPIG   
South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip Star Sapphire



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Piper Cub



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jurassik Born This Way



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bane Friend Of The Wood



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Goldikova
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Magor Medieval White Knight   Bull Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rozzi's Fire Fox



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paigewyre Snow Drift Of Love



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minuteman Goldikova



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gyver N Yon's Red Baron



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Rigair Sole Mio
  Yorkshire Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 4th   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   18
BPIG    Spoildrotten Scruffy's Benny   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Decho Skywalker Winners Circle



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Isla's Jessie James



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Red Poppy



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By