Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 17, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Minuteman Justified
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Blacmoor Sweet Emotion
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Spaniel (Brittany)  
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Fonehill Fascinator








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 4th    Prairieshado's Boss's Daughter   Weimaraner   14
BPIG    Blacmoor Sweet Emotion   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacmoor Sweet Emotion



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shelquin Country Roads To BestWest



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosen's Private Promenade



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairieshado's Boss's Daughter







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd    Polo's The Rio Deal   Afghan Hound   10
Group 4th   Ch Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan   Irish Wolfhound   9
BPIG    Tiroc Laislinn Lady Mystyque   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Walk This Way



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 3rd   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   7
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   6
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's The Romancer







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Malahideblue Double Trouble   Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG   
Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windspirit Trick 'R' Treat



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 4th   
Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke
  Italian Greyhound   11
BPIG   
Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Keja's U Betcha   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Famous Sensation



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Annacott Andali Such A Surprise



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reylyn Ain't No Mama's Girl



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch U Betcha's Diva On A Dime



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 2nd   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 4th    Jadesilk Like U Only Prettier   Shih Tzu   9
BPIG   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Sugar N Spice



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jadesilk Like U Only Prettier



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fonehill Fascinator
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out
  Australian Shepherd   16
BPIG   
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sheep's Kin Blue's Yur Daddy
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By