Ch Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kyreen Shorey
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 49 48 47 45 37
Group Ranking: 630 614 592 574 538
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 46 46 41 40 35
Group Ranking: 697 693 664 640 590
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 56 54 54 51 46
Group Ranking: 748 743 718 681 635
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Winners Dog   William (Sandy) Gunn (1-1-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (2-2-1-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Leyda Perez (2-2-1-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (2-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Melvin Beech N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By