RBIS BPIS CH Thunderally's Shining Starr
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Starr - (Female)
Owner: Bonnie Green, Rick Green & Carol Gray
Breeder: Carol Gray
Conformation Handler: Jackie Dooley Power
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 29 29 26 25 21
Group Ranking: 466 456 432 411 381
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 6   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 2

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 72 68 64 55
All Breed Ranking: 687 665 651 597 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 7 10   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 5
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 3
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 3
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 4
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 8
  BPIG   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   David Denis 62
  Best Puppy In Show   David Denis N/A
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Group 1st   David Denis 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 3

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 2nd   Dawne Deeley 6
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By