Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear
Kuvasz
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kelly S Murray & Daryl J Murray
Breeder: Kelly S Murray & Daryl J Murray
Handler:
Website: http://www.redmoonskuvasz.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 832 824 789 752 698
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 139 138 131 126 120
All Breed Ranking: 859 853 814 763 707

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   93
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C September 04 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 18
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 15
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 25
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 551 544 511 486 494
All Breed Ranking: 3518 3444 3268 3108 3179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By