Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 26, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 25 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 93 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Pomeranian  
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Bullmastiff  
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum








Group 1 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Xena's High Caliber
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Toldin's Roamin Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   8
BPIG   
Ch Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tchesinkut's Journey Of Tobias   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mountains Hollow Britannia



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Xena's High Caliber



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Toldin's Roamin Goddess



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ironwills Top Gun
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   1
Group 3rd   
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily
  Whippet   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    X-Cellence Pursuit To SS   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0




Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear
  Kuvasz   15
Group 4th   
Ch Breka's Designed To Impress
  Boxer   13
BPIG    Heartsease The Next Generation   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Naughty But Nice   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Westcoastbmd's Crown Royal



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breka's Designed To Impress



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sharinway's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout







Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot   Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Spacecowboys Francesca   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Spacecowboys Francesca   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spacecowboys Francesca







Group 5 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole
  Havanese   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 4th   
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   7
BPIG   
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Who's Zoomin' Who
  Pug   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armoso Sharon's Smokin Javajoe



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS I'm A Villain Too



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teralea's Moonlight And Roses



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marques D'Saldana Mr Damien Predator   French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Waylin's Ted Kennedy   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberbull Steal Your Heart   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marques D'Saldana Mr Damien Predator





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   9
Group 2nd    Belmark Goo Goo Doll   Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 3rd   
Ch CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 4th    Sheep's Kin Adrenaline Rush   Australian Shepherd   1
BPIG    Belmark Goo Goo Doll   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cherfire Takozo Lady Nymeria   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheep's Kin Adrenaline Rush



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire Takozo Synchronicity



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CL's Iroc N Roll Of Marleesha



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Belmark Goo Goo Doll



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By