Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Monday, May 18, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 16 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin on behalf of Joan McMurphy --
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Schipperke   Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Havanese  
Mikorason Stryker At Misty Ts
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 2nd    Rachris I Walk The Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   18
Group 4th   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   17
BPIG    Rachris I Walk The Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldberrys Blizzard II   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Genuine Cowgirl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Verdoro's Christopher Robin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tollchester's Starwars Padme



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rachris I Walk The Line



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aurelia's Jittrbug Georgi Girl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   2
Group 4th   
RNB's Limited Edition
  Norrbottenspets   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Almond Joy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RNB's Limited Edition







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debalys Kirby
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   Ch Falconhurst Dansen With Dragons   Boxer   21
BPIG   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Koyuk's No Holds Bard



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Falconhurst Dansen With Dragons



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Istu



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Appletini



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Debalys Kirby







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 2nd   
Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   10
Group 4th   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   6
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mikorason Stryker At Misty Ts
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS I'm A Villain Too



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lilangelz N CR Infinite Dreams



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd    Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night   Schipperke   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th    TR Time For New Beginnings   French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush







Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TR Time For New Beginnings



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lumiere The Dutchess Of Fancy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Kuro Tatsuo





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd    Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   3
Group 4th   Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness   Puli   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness   Puli   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sapphire Moon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By