Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 17, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 16 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 17 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 18 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin on behalf of Joan McMurphy --
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Poodle (Miniature)  
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Siberian Husky  
Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tianna de Akido San
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Havanese  
Mikorason Stryker At Misty Ts
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   22
Group 3rd   Ch Verdoro's Christopher Robin   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   19
BPIG   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldberrys Blizzard II   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Verdoro's Christopher Robin



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Eagle Spirits Finlay



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tollchester Starwars Pleasure



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rachris And They Danced



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Toldin's Rip Red Magic



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
RNB's Limited Edition
  Norrbottenspets   2
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Almond Joy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RNB's Limited Edition







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear
  Kuvasz   22
BPIG   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Koyuk's No Holds Bard



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Appletini



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windcrest Turn On A Dime



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
Group 2nd    Jansim Shot In The Dark   Border Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   13
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mikorason Stryker At Misty Ts
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
  Pug   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armoso Sharon's Smokin Javajoe



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS I'm A Villain Too



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lilangelz N CR Infinite Dreams



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's Breaking Bad







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd    Lumiere The Dutchess Of Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch FJ Lola
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son
  Keeshond   10
BPIG    Lumiere The Dutchess Of Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FJ Lola







Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windridge Stings Like A Bee



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lumiere The Dutchess Of Fancy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cintara Mercedes Benz





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness   Puli   6
Group 4th    Silverspar's Full Throttle   Old English Sheepdog   4
BPIG    Silverspar's Full Throttle   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness   Puli   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sapphire Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Full Throttle



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Neversin Brookehaven Time Well Wasted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By