Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 25, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 25 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 105 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Poodle (Standard)  
Diplomat's Perfect Harmony
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Retriever (Golden)   Harmony's Pizza D' Action
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Beagle  Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
  








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Xena's High Caliber
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   12
BPIG   
Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmony's Pizza D' Action   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mountains Hollow Britannia



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Xena's High Caliber



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Toldin's Rip Red Magic



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Nasusa Hamyra AllThatGlitters
  Whippet   2
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Top Gun
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    X-Cellence Pursuit To SS   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One







Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nasusa Hamyra AllThatGlitters







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   Ch Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Trojan's Make Mine A Double
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Naughty But Nice   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breka's Designed To Impress



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot   Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Brodwin Future Endeavour
  West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 4th    Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brodwin Future Endeavour







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 4th    TEGS I'm A Villain Too   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   9
BPIG   
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Who's Zoomin' Who
  Pug   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armoso Sharon's Smokin Javajoe



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS I'm A Villain Too



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equinox Shakedown Summit



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Diplomat's Perfect Harmony
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   Ch Waylin's Ted Kennedy   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberbull Steal Your Heart   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diplomat's Perfect Harmony



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kuro Sandaa Arashi





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd    Teseko Phootloose Vaan   Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
Group 4th    Belmark Arendelle   Shetland Sheepdog   6
BPIG    Marleeshas Smokinhot Cloverlane   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cherfire Takozo Lady Nymeria   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheep's Kin Adrenaline Rush



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire Takozo Synchronicity



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Belmark Arendelle



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By