Wheatenbrook's Ace of Diamonds
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Diamond - (Male)
Owner: Lorene Jones Bowler
Breeder: Lorene Jones Bowler
Conformation Handler: Lorene Jones Bowler
Performance Handler: Lorene Jones Bowler
Website: http://www.diamondjewelkennel.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 244 231 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2217 2084 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Denis Kuzelj (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Davor Javor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By