Ch Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Philippa Smedley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 19 17 16 28
Group Ranking: 328 317 299 276 353
All Breed Ranking: 2499 2448 2335 2154 2623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glenda Goller N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Maria Del Rocio Nadal 6
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gutenberg Soares N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Derrick Seow N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Thursday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-8-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Friday BPIG   Davor Javor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Davor Javor (1-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Strachan (0-3-2-0)
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nelson Huber N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nelson Huber N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 5 (0-3-3-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jos De Cuyper (0-3-3-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By