Ch Ironridge's Executive Decision
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Chris & Carol Burrows
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 32 30 15 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 228 211 117 92 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1119 1034 601 530 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7 (2-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 8 (3-3-3-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 12 (4-6-2-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 39 39 37 34 31
Group Ranking: 353 347 330 311 278
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1774 1690 1587 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Ingram N/A
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tracie Austen N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 27

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12 (2-7-2-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman (6-4-2-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman (6-4-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Genevieve Munro (1-2-5-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Genevieve Munro N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-8-6-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Dawson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   William Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Alexander N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th 12-18 Month Dog Class   Claire White-Peterson N/A
Saturday 4th 12-18 Month Dog Class   Krista Beal N/A
Friday 3rd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Hannele Jokisilta N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary White (1-7-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-7-3-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Gerardo Paolucci (1-2-4-1)
  Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci (1-2-4-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club [Specialty] June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kirsi Luomanen N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Brown N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (4-8-5-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (4-8-5-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Danik Dancause N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Genevieve Munro N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By