Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Khaos - (Male)
Owner: Kay Reil & Nick Karambasis
Breeder: Kay Reil
Handler: Kay Reil
Website: http://www.bramstokebullmastiffs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 64 84 80 76 68
All Breed Ranking: 402 515 485 457 414

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   225
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 46
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (3-1-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 19
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 27
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 18
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 7
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 50
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Edd Bivin (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (2-3-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-2-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 43 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 937 925 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Susan Crawford N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By