Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Prescott - (Male)
Owner: Garth n Shelley Hoy
Breeder: Lori Reuter
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 41 41 41 33 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 166 166 166 127 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 24
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (1-2-3-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 28
Saturday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 57 56 54 48 45
Group Ranking: 352 342 329 307 306
All Breed Ranking: 1675 1637 1546 1458 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 1 0 0 1   44
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (0-2-4-1)
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 9
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 25

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 4
  BPIG   Eric Soti N/A
  Group 4th   Eric Soti 13

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-4-1)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ainslie Mills (1-1-4-2)
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-1-4-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-4-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-4-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By