GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark
Tibetan Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Reid - (Male)
Owner: Linda Symons
Breeder: Bruce & Ann McPhee
Handler: Linda Symons
Website: http://www.meadowparkkennel.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 95 94 89 95 88
All Breed Ranking: 748 746 704 725 674

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 15
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 14
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 21

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 80 77 70 67 76
All Breed Ranking: 711 700 663 624 716

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 17
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Denis 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 4th   Maribel Sy 8

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 134 132 123 120 153
All Breed Ranking: 1130 1122 1067 1065 1313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 524 508 493 455 426
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 4697 4438 4156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By