Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 25, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Bloodhound   Boru's Beatrix Kiddo








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
Group 4th    Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg   Setter (English)   9
BPIG   
Ch Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mayhemfarms Ever After



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   28
BPIG    Boru's Beatrix Kiddo   Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Beatrix Kiddo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Broughadowey Caernach



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bretica's Say It Now







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   40
Group 4th   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   38
BPIG   
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes
  Akita   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Casino Royale Vom Burgseeli



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Legend Of Pawz



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 4th   
Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are
  American Staffordshire Terrier   2
BPIG   
Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle
  Havanese   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
BPIG   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teralea's Blonde Ambition



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Indigo's Golden Serenity
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th    Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist   Poodle (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Darix Fabulous Falstaff
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cocoabeach 'n Echoviews Vixen



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Time For New Beginnings



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 3rd   Ch Rosewood Making The Grade   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    Reata's Sister Perfect   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosewood Making The Grade



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By