BIS GCh. Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ginny - (Female)
Owner: Jeremy Browne and Lorraine Norris
Breeder: Lorraine Norris, Agassiz Reg'd Kennels
Conformation Handler: Jeremy Browne, Byeyo Reg'd Kennels
Website: http://www.agassizcattledog.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 390 389 370 352 313
All Breed Ranking: 2374 2360 2244 2141 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Long-Doyle 13
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (2-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 158 223 207 199 185
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1554 1447 1386 1270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 20

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 71 71 68 64 58
All Breed Ranking: 542 532 507 465 429

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 100
  Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 12
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 22
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Linda More N/A
  BPIG   Linda More N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Frost 0
  Group 4th   Robert Frost 38

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By