Heartbeat Treetop Lover V Darksun
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Troy Whalen & Amanda Moore
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 10 11 6
Group Ranking: 396 387 301 251 157
All Breed Ranking: 3012 2900 2310 2075 1243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Nancy Bodine (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Nancy Bodine N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Nancy Bodine (1-3-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class LTD Breed Show Nancy Bodine N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Winners Dog   Nikki Riggsbee (3-4-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday 3rd Open Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By