Tamaron's All Night Long
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Drake - (Male)
Owner: Trudy TAPHORN
Breeder: Trudy TAPHORN
Conformation Handler: Trudy TAPHORN
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 104 104 100 85 79
All Breed Ranking: 614 614 588 530 481

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (2-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association February 01 to February 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Debra Tessmann-Van Leaven N/A
  Winners Dog   Debra Tessmann-Van Leaven N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Debra Tessmann-Van Leaven N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Corinne Rainsforth N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-0-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Monk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Winners Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By