Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 31, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
CH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
Points: 114
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Hansen
Bearded Collie  
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice   Setter (Irish)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
BPIG   
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-4-2-2)
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-2)
Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Cowboyup's Starring Role At Ekho

Select Dog
Ch Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Rosmarinus


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-2)
Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadesi Make'n The Magic Happen


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-2)
Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cowboyup's Starring Role At Ekho

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Zion's Captain's Treasure Hunt At KLAD

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Select Dog
Ch KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Rehmans King Of Hearts

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradise Hidden Courage

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage

Reserve Winners Dog
Keypoint's On The Rocks


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Play On Words

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna






Group 2 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 4th   
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's I Will Survive



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Touch Up

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heathview Francesca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Heathview Francesca

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Counterpoint Perfect Circle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Counterpoint Perfect Circle





Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit
  Great Dane   19
Group 3rd    Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos   Boxer   16
Group 4th   
Ch Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
BPIG    Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic   Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timbavati's Noga Light Of Dawn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Select Dog
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bolder's Flatten The Curve



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Shayera Baystar Pumpkin Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Shayera Baystar Pumpkin Pie

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestones Piece Of My Heart

Select Dog
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Znumavangaard Mahatma La

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily





Group 4 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th    Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
FireAlly Ten Year Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Lex Luthor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap







Group 5 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   26
Group 2nd   Ch Aisle's I Am Groot   Pug   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th    Bellamy's Pocket Change   Griffon (Brussels)   16
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
That's Summer Better Than Others

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Decho's Dare To Dream

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firefly's Northern Adventure At Riesa

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris She's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris She's All That



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris She's All That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Pom Parti Paws Knight In Shining Armor


Winners Dog: (4-0-1-0)
Pom Parti Paws Knight In Shining Armor

Reserve Winners Dog
Terramarie's Casanova


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Reserve Winners Bitch
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts





Group 6 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   9
Group 2nd    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   5
BPIG    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keja Sonora Gem In The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Pawsatively Penelope



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keja Sonora Gem In The Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Group 7 - Valerie Hansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 2nd   
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In
  Bearded Collie   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   35
Group 4th   Ch Cincerlee Betwixt And Between   Shetland Sheepdog   34
BPIG   
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Turbar Wyndstar You're The One I Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Reserve Winners Dog
Talk About That Boom Boom

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eternity's Vance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eternity's Vance


Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fonehill's On The Wing

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Reserve Winners Dog
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's All Night Long

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis Child Like Empress


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Tamaron's All Night Long

Reserve Winners Dog
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Firestarter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Yak Die Weis Kirchen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Firestarter

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-8-2-3)
Ch Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Winners: (4-8-2-3)
Cincerlee's Sugar Shack

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
GCh Zesta I Have The Answer

Select Bitch
Ch Cassbar Reflections


Winners Dog: (4-8-2-3)
Ksara Blue Jay

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueshadow Back In Black


Winners Bitch: (4-8-2-3)
Cincerlee's Sugar Shack

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberlyn's Eat Your Heart Out

Judge: Valerie Hansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Night Keepish Flying High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By