Ch Xoe's Certified AAA Angus
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Suzanne Anest & Leanna Mottus
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 13 13
Group Ranking: 222 219 208 189 176
All Breed Ranking: 1550 1515 1444 1346 1231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show David Kittredge N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dusan Paunovic 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Group 1st   Benjamin Luxton 32
  Winners Dog   Benjamin Luxton (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Lynne Oslach (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 16

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [Regional] July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (4-3-2-2)
  Award Of Merit   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (3-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (3-3-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere (3-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Raymond Lariviere (3-4-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By