Ch Ilia’s Legacy Joy Bonnie Rose CGN
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bonnie - (Female)
Owner: Liber Ludmila & Marina Yevko
Breeder: Marina Yevko
Conformation Handler: Liber’s Ludmila
Performance Handler: Liner Ludmila
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 5 4
Group Ranking: 512 496 463 400 297
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 2891 2536 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada [National] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denis Kuzelj N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 157 157 143 125 114
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 761 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-1-1-4)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 5 (0-1-1-4)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-2-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Esther Joseph (2-3-3-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Gary Anderson (1-2-3-2)
  Winners Bitch   Gary Anderson (1-2-3-2)

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club of Canada [National] September 07 to September 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shirley Bell N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By