Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 29, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine Staffordshire Terriers
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Old English Sheepdog   Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   29
Group 4th   GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley   Spaniel (English Cocker)   25
BPIG   
Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eva Von Den Donau-Wirblen

Best Puppy In Breed
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Inglis Above The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Inglis Above The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Inglis Shoot For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Inglis Above The Stars

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verdoro's St Lucia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Verdoro's St Lucia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirene's Hula Hoop

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-0-4)
Ch Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-4)
Ekho's Irrisitable Ballod

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Compass' Guiding Light

Select Bitch
Ch Compass' Guiding Light


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-4)
Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Reserve Winners Dog
Lab'SPB Ghost Buster


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-4)
Ekho's Irrisitable Ballod

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labralayne's Redline RPM

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Helm's Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Annie Oakley Of Time

Select Bitch
Trusask's Annie Oakley Of Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Helm's Daisy

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Select Dog
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Absolute Happy Winged Dream

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Keypoint's Just Press Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Busy B's Tenacious D

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountain Valley Tesoro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mountain Valley Tesoro


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   10
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   9
BPIG   
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bassetacres Standing Ovation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bassetacres Standing Ovation

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Night Watch

Select Dog
Ch RHK Night Watch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hawkhaven Tarntuck Curly Locks

Select Bitch
Heathview Nellie Belle



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD






Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   25
BPIG   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cva's Floating On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cva's Floating On A Cloud

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-1-4)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breakout N Zaizoe's Spicy Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-4)
Breakout N Zaizoe's Spicy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-4)
Faberly's Grande Reserve


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-4)
Breakout N Zaizoe's Spicy Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briante's Diamond In The Ruff

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Michaeldane JB Arayvus Painting Highlights Cilka

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cilka's Iron Giant

Select Dog
GCh Livesky's Living The Dream

Select Bitch
Livesky's Late For The Party


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Regalblack's Sweet Red Kupid

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Rosethorn's Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Longship's Asvaldr

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rosethorn's Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Longship's Asvaldr


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Rosethorn's Perfect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosethorn's Photograph

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Select Dog
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-5-1)
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ringkona's Strawberry Ripple

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Select Dog
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-5-1)
Debalys Spring Fling





Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Epic Ever So Clever   Irish Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Fireally Filberts Fauve
  Cairn Terrier   11
BPIG    Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Fireally Filberts Fauve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamacres Queen Mary Of Lochinver

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamacres Indica



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Dreamacres Queen Mary Of Lochinver

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fireally Ten Year Wait

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Instyle's Lost'em Trollhattan



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Instyle's Lost'em Trollhattan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Epic Ever So Clever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Epic Ever So Clever

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Krisma's Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sylkera Stairway To The Stars

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Arwins Little John   Pomeranian   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka
  Japanese Chin   25
Group 3rd    Xoe's Sweet Pea   Pug   24
Group 4th   Ch Jamesbonny Master Brandon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG    Xoe's Sweet Pea   Pug   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jamesbonny Master Brandon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Firecrest A Girl's Best Friend


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Wynzall Kid Galahad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynzall Silk Teddy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wynzall Silk Teddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wynzall Kid Galahad


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wynzall King Arthur


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Wynzall Silk Teddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynzall Maleficent

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Bound Tobe Naughty


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites Naughty N Nice

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Angelwing's Leader Of The Pack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lissalana Southern Counte Alvero

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl

Select Bitch
Ch Angelwing Vala Living In Sin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Lissalana Southern Counte Alvero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Krystal Pistal Packin Pearl

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Arwins Little John

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aurorabalto Ewok Teebo

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Aurorabalto Ewok Teebo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aurorabalto Ewok Teebo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Arwins Aint No Hollaback Girl

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Xoe's Sweet Pea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Sweet Pea



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Xoe's Sweet Pea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Hocus Pocus

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
CwnAnnwn In The Wind At Simya



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
CwnAnnwn In The Wind At Simya

Reserve Winners Bitch
CwnAnnwn's Lil Ma Barker





Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   6
Group 4th   
Ch Shades Of Gold
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Brash 'n Sassy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Beefeater's Prime Alchemist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Beefeater's Prime Alchemist

Reserve Winners Dog
Rakaro's Gotcha Covered


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Rakaro's Brash 'n Sassy

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shades Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Admiraal's James Bond


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Admiraal's James Bond


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Kandansk Quintessential

Best Puppy In Breed
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lyric Topiary Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staken Kandansk Trueloves Kiss

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 4th    Cardoness Cool Of The Evening   Collie (Rough)   21
BPIG    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunrise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunrise

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Helix Vom Hadden Hall

Best Puppy In Breed
Helix Vom Hadden Hall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Helix Vom Hadden Hall


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonbaby's Winter Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Moonbaby's Winter Storm

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta River Of Dreams

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Zesta I Have The Answer

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Can't Touch This


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-0)
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Fired Up

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quanda's Oops A Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By