BIS BPIS MBIG MPBIG GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess, RM, RAE2, CD, CAX, S, RATO, Am. CGC
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hera - (Female)
Owner: Dr. Oksana Moshynska & Dr. Igor Moshynskyy
Breeder: Irene Balla
Conformation Handler: Oksana Moshynska
Performance Handler: Oksana Moshynska
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 28 29 26 32
All Breed Ranking: 143 142 142 133 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 10 7 8   0 0 0 0 1   692
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 26
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 23
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 30
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 35
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 29
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 11
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 25
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 18
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 13
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 21
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terry Gains 8
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 11
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 12
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 46
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Del Richards 33
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 19
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 19
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best In Show   Brenton Wright 164 *
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 34
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 42 44 41 55
All Breed Ranking: 196 199 212 200 254

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 6 12   0 1 0 0 2   548
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 24
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 43
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 23
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 24
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 16
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 51
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 21
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 16
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 83 82 78 75 69
All Breed Ranking: 414 407 383 360 325

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 7   0 0 0 0 2   218
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 27
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 22
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 10
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 50
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 20
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 23
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 22
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 186.5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 186.5
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 188.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 5 4 5
All Breed Ranking: 12 12 18 15 19

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.29 92.77 92.86 90.23 277

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lisa Day 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 94.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Judith A. Brown 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Judith A. Brown 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Judith A. Brown 92.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   Judith A. Brown 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Judith A. Brown 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Judith A. Brown 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Del Lunn 88.5(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Terry Gains 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   James Ham 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   James Ham 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   James Ham 91.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   James Ham 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Karen Brearley 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   James Ham 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Brearley 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Norma Schaffer 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Norma Schaffer 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sharon Redmer 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharon Redmer 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Brearley 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Brearley 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Betty Winthers 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Betty Winthers 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Betty Winthers 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Betty Winthers 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Betty Winthers 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Betty Winthers 90.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   James Ham 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   James Ham 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Lisa Day 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lisa Day 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lisa Day 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lisa Day 86.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 16 to March 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Jill Werle 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lisbeth Booth 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jill Werle 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisbeth Booth 91.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lisbeth Booth 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 6
Group Ranking: 8 15 36 34 98
All Breed Ranking: 40 75 160 149 353

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.85 92.85 92.85 0.00 140

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Terry Gains 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 87.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   David Denis 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 01 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 79.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Tami Marks 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Tami Marks 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 100.0(8 Pts)
Thursday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent A   Leslie Marshall 96.0(6 Pts)
Sunday Excellent A   Leslie Marshall 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Bruce Fraser 71.0(1 Pts)
Thursday Advanced A   Bruce Fraser 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   David Haddock 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bell 99.0
Friday Novice A   Jill Werle 99.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 99.0
Friday Novice A   Carolyn Wray 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By