BPIS MBIG MBPIG GCH Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess, CD, RE, CAX, CGC, SN, RATN
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hera - (Female)
Owner: Dr. Oksana Moshynska & Dr. Igor Moshynskyy
Breeder: Irene Balla
Conformation Handler: Oksana Moshynska
Performance Handler: Oksana Moshynska
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 42 44 41 54
All Breed Ranking: 195 200 211 199 252

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 6 12   0 1 0 0 2   553
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 34

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 24
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 43
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 23
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 24
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 16
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 51
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 21
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 16
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 16
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 83 82 78 75 69
All Breed Ranking: 414 407 383 360 325

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 7   0 0 0 0 2   218
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 27
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 22
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 10
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 50
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 20
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 23
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 22
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 186.5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 186.5
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 188.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 6
Group Ranking: 10 15 36 34 98
All Breed Ranking: 44 75 160 149 351

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.92 92.50 93.33 0.00 130

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   David Denis 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 01 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 79.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Tami Marks 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Tami Marks 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 100.0(8 Pts)
Thursday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent A   Leslie Marshall 96.0(6 Pts)
Sunday Excellent A   Leslie Marshall 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Bruce Fraser 71.0(1 Pts)
Thursday Advanced A   Bruce Fraser 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   David Haddock 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bell 99.0
Friday Novice A   Jill Werle 99.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 99.0
Friday Novice A   Carolyn Wray 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By