Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 24, 2022 - Show-5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show-1)
Friday, July 22 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 24 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 23 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, July 24 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 80 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 63
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)   Gofetch Peppermint Nob
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Rain Drizzle And Fog
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Setter (English)  
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Siberian Husky  
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 2nd    Gofetch Peppermint Nob   Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Bitagold's Watch Me Fly
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   9
BPIG    Gofetch Peppermint Nob   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onarock's Rain Drizzle And Fog   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Best Puppy In Breed
Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-1-5-3)
GChB Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Winners: (1-1-5-3)
Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore

Best Puppy In Breed
Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore

Select Dog
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George

Select Bitch
Ch Ambercreek Princess Marleena


Winners Dog: (1-1-5-3)
Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-5-3)
Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Landnsea's Duke Of Duckworth

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Select Dog
Ch Onarock's Sunday Morning Cash

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Pint Of Porter


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-3)
Onarock's Mavrick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Mavrick


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Tia Maria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Tia Maria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Rain Drizzle And Fog

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Neuveville

Select Dog
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Neuveville


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plaisance Queen Nala

Veteran Female
GChEx Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mar-K's La Belle Julienne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mar-K's La Belle Julienne

Open Bitch Class
1st Mar-K's La Belle Julienne

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Queensberry From Kind Of Magic





Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   4
Group 2nd   
Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 3rd    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live

Select Dog
Ch Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Chasing Dreams
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 4th   
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire
  Great Dane   7
BPIG   
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nottinghill's Judgement Day
  Mastiff   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Farmore's Lollapalooza

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Puppy In Breed
Farmore's Lollapalooza



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Farmore's Lollapalooza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Farmore's Lollapalooza

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Chasing Dreams



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChB Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Select Dog
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Reserve Winners Dog
Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone's Kiefer Little Big Man

Open Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield

Open Dog Class
1st King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Best Puppy In Breed
King Of Helluland Eternity Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st King Of Helluland Eternity Love

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiraly's Chinook Sikorsky

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiraly's Chinook Sikorsky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiraly's Chinook Sikorsky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Chinook Sikorsky


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticsun's Arwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Arcticsun's Arwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Arcticsun's Arwen





Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 2nd   Ch McRaegan's Love For Nita   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivendell Alphaloup Lil Dickiens

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Journey End Nancy Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Journey End Nancy Whiskey

Open Bitch Class
1st Journey End Nancy Whiskey

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch McRaegan's Love For Nita







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   9
Group 2nd   
Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose
  Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Stelwen Saltwater Joys
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 4th   
Drageltik's Bubbles
  Pug   2
BPIG   
Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cantata's Mischief And Fairy Dust   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   
Mallytrail Prince Charming
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-0-3)
GCh Stelwen Saltwater Joys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crosstickle's Wellington Ernest Winston

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Tirari Sunrise


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Great Expectations


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim

Reserve Winners Dog
Gardine Great Expectations

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine Great Expectations

Open Dog Class
1st Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheepin's Keltic Wild Irish Rose

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Drageltik's Bubbles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Drageltik's Bubbles

Open Dog Class
1st Drageltik's Bubbles






Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Barhund Her Majesty
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   Ch Umbra Aberwyn On Target   Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg   French Bulldog   3
Group 4th    Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan   Keeshond   1
BPIG    Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Eltorro Idris Incroyable

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaklins Wave Over Wave At Berg

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Umbra Aberwyn On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Best Puppy In Breed
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Barhund Her Majesty





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh New Era's Raider
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 2nd   
Hillhaven Don Diego De La Vega - Zorro
  Australian Cattle Dog   3
Group 3rd    Lein's Ruko Spell Caster   Australian Shepherd   1
Group 4th    Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb   Shetland Sheepdog   0
BPIG    Lein's Ruko Spell Caster   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hillhaven Don Diego De La Vega - Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster

Best Puppy In Breed
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lein's Ruko Spell Caster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lein's Ruko Spell Caster


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh New Era's Raider

Best Puppy In Breed
Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By