GCh Pine Ridge's Chasing Dreams
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Huxley - (Male)
Owner: Brandi Allan/Jason Angle
Breeder: Brandi Allan/Jason Angle
Conformation Handler: Brandi Allan
Website: http://www.pineridgebullmastiffs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 7 8 7
Group Ranking: 109 99 108 101
All Breed Ranking: 687 665 629 750 680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 15
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 16
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 8
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 15

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Specials Only   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 12
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 15

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Todd Foley (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By