Ch Drageltik's Bubbles
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bubbles - (Male)
Owner: Jeanine Thibault and Claire Thibault
Breeder: Josey St-Pierre
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd (Altered)   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Group 2nd (Altered)   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Group 2nd (Altered)   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 2nd (Altered)   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st (Altered)   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   David Kelland N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Altered Male   Carol Graham N/A
  Altered Male   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Altered Male   Carmen Haller N/A
  Altered Male   Yvonne Savard N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 28 27 27 25 22
Group Ranking: 403 395 376 357 328
All Breed Ranking: 3024 2963 2829 2679 2437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 5
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 263 244 224 196
All Breed Ranking: 2052 2003 1902 1779 1608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 7
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 3
  Group 1st   David Denis 9

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 21 20 18 15 9
Group Ranking: 196 193 178 153 103
All Breed Ranking: 1469 1439 1350 1201 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Orford (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 7
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 4
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patrick Mudge N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By