BPIS Hillhaven Don Diego De La Vega - Zorro
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zorro - (Male)
Owner: Linda Guillemette
Breeder: Hillhaven Cattle Dogs-Louanne Brooks Ludwig
Conformation Handler: Linda Guillemette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 11 13
Group Ranking: 371 369 339 293 277
All Breed Ranking: 2129 2113 1907 1643 1671

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 5
Friday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 2
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 6
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 12 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 265 259 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1563 1526 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By