Forest City Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, May 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 15 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Miletree Carnival
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind








Group 1 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   40
Group 3rd   
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   39
Group 4th   
Sir Charles Tanqueray De Jazz
  Retriever (Golden)   38
BPIG   
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Fairydust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Fairydust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sepia Summer Morning Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Sepia Summer Morning Sunrise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sepia Summer Morning Sunrise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sepia Summer Morning Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Redlion's Invasion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redlion's Invasion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redlion's Invasion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice

Select Dog
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fargoridge Just My Luck

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Fargoridge Foll'owen Fate


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Fargoridge Just My Luck

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Just My Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redridge's Kent Irish Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redridge's Kent Irish Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Redridge's Kent Irish Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Countrydream's White Dress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's White Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Red Fern

Best Of Opposite Sex
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Red Fern

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Red Fern

Open Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreek's Red Fern


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Select Dog
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breica Nani Don't Have A Cow

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Weatherrun's Enchanted Ella

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica Nani Don't Have A Cow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   10
BPIG   
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Select Dog
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Best Puppy In Breed
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Reserve Winners Dog
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Frankie Z Palatinu Moravia

Open Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forgetmenot My Lil Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG    Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Trimanor's Born Free Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Select Bitch
GCh Uppercuts Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverroads Large And In Charge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Open Dog Class
1st Riverroads Large And In Charge


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Ena Ap Kerideg

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Capital's Genie d'Neilands


Open Dog Class
2nd Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Capital's Genie d'Neilands

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

Open Bitch Class
1st Capital's Genie d'Neilands


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-1-3)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gatehouse Black Friday

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gatehouse Black Friday

Select Bitch
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-3)
Liberator's Black Dahlia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gatehouse Royal Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Royal Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Liberator's Black Dahlia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Ice And Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thornhill's White Tie Affair


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thornhill's White Tie Affair

Open Dog Class
1st Thornhill's White Tie Affair



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Best Puppy In Breed
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Reserve Winners Bitch
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sine Die Demetra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   4
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ganymede's Morwenna

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Morwenna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ganymede's Morwenna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Morwenna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glahms Thane Of Glamis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sensations Halle B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B
2nd Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   11
BPIG   
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-1-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ruler's Grace The Highlands

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-1)
Syrenia's London Calling

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Highland Piper Lass


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-1)
Syrenia's London Calling

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Syrenia's London Calling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh XR Havoc On The High Seas

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ashstone's White Lightning

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's White Lightning


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Ebony

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ebony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Select Dog
Ch Diaquiris Burberry Brit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Kharben Kopy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Son Shine's Kharben Kopy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Buttons N Bows

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Kharben Kopy
2nd Son Shine's Buttons N Bows


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted   Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra
  Poodle (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Tudorose Smadamas   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted

Best Puppy In Breed
MBM's Everli Quinn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ottervalley Bianca

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Best Puppy In Breed
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ottervalley Bianca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Bianca

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra

Open Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Knockout At Umbra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vetset Blueskies California Dreamin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tudorose Smadamas

Best Puppy In Breed
Tudorose Smadamas


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tudorose Smadamas

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smadamas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 2nd    Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd    Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark   German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   7
BPIG    Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charjan Leading A Charmed Life

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Reserve Winners Dog
Somom's Name The Game

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somom's Name The Game

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charjan Bet You Can't See Me


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Charjan Leading A Charmed Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weststone's Sweetheart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Charjan Leading A Charmed Life
2nd Weststone's Sweetheart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega High Ambition

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Omega High Ambition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn
2nd Cadent's Back To The Future

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By