BISS Can Am GrCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cooper - (Male)
Owner: Dillon Conod & Debby Krieg
Breeder: Ina Malecka & Agnieszka Malecka
Conformation Handler: Dillon Conod
Website: http://exsentia.weebly.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 26 24 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 543 521 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4231 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Veteran Male   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Eugene Blake N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 356 348 327 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 2455 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [Regional] October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Hal Biermann N/A
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Hal Biermann N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 57 55 52 51 48
All Breed Ranking: 514 500 481 465 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   182
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 17
Saturday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 148 *
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 17
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 58 55 52 50 47
All Breed Ranking: 468 458 427 407 368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   196
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Reismann 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 11

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 9

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 27
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 24
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 22
  Group 4th   Michael Forte 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 23
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 23

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 22 21 23 20
All Breed Ranking: 185 183 182 188 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 8 6 4   0 0 0 0 1   532
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Group 2nd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2
  Group 4th   Michael Leonard 50

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 8

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Sillers (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   James Sillers (Dr) 73
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   William (Bill) Shelton 87

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Miller 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 11
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 11
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 9
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 10

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 18
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
  Group 2nd   Tim Thomas 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 25 28 34 32 31
All Breed Ranking: 249 262 329 310 302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 6   0 0 0 0 1   351
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 22
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
  Group 1st   Stefan Sinko 35

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Steven Keating (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0
  Group 2nd   Marjorie Martorella 14

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 93
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 34
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 5

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 6

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 63 85 80 76 70
All Breed Ranking: 517 684 645 605 555

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   180
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 29
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 12
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 6

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 13

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Levente Miklos (Dr) 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 176 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1487 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 44

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By