Am GCh/Can GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mia - (Female)
Owner: Jessica & Brenda Doub
Breeder: Jessica & Brenda Doub
Handler: Jessica Doub
Website: http://www.breicaweimaraners.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 435 425 409 399 372
All Breed Ranking: 2189 2121 2038 1972 1817

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Veteran   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Veteran   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Veteran Female   Laurent Pichard N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 34 47 41 38 38
All Breed Ranking: 139 191 164 153 144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 4 6 2   0 0 0 0 2   648
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 67
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 62
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 4

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 24
  Best Canadian Bred   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 25
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 4

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mary White 23
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-1-1-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 22
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 25
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 30
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 36
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 27
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 46
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 5 (3-2-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 35
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 41
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 46
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 92 91 86 78 75
All Breed Ranking: 445 436 419 394 390

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   210
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 23
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 26
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Joanne Matheson 33
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 1
Friday Group 1st   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 32
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 58
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 238 256 248 234 225
All Breed Ranking: 1287 1370 1319 1229 1154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada July 28 to July 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 47
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 35 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 355 349 820 761 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1914 1883 4544 4210 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 30
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By