London Canine Association
Sunday, July 14, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 12
Friday, July 12 (Ltd Breed Show for Sighthounds)
Saturday, July 13
Saturday, July 13 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, July 14
Sunday, July 14 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Rush's Just Another Werewolf
Points: 147
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Whippet   Vrymeer When Legends Rise
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Portuguese Water Dog  GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Pekingese  Ch Akarana Angelica
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
German Shepherd Dog GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald & German Shepherd Dog GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Portuguese Water Dog  
Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Cornadore Avon To Annagh
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   28
BPIG    Almamater's Opera Prima   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Almamater Bonita Sorpresa   Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch (Alt) Ch Castlegar Bluebell   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk's Country Legend

Select Dog
Ch Leasides Dax


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Legacyk's Country Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk's Country Legend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Skylon Perfect Gentleman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salandatterra Duda Time To Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Salandatterra Duda Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Select Dog
Ch Summits Echo Into Eternity


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Baileymist Muskokan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
Gaff's Cool Change

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlegar Bluebonnet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Gaff's Cool Change

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar

Select Dog
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Gaff's Cool Change

Open Dog Class
1st Gaff's Cool Change


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Castlegar Bluebonnet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winstead's Climbing The Walls

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Bluebonnet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winstead's Climbing The Walls

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Castlegar Bluebell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Oryxes More Bang For Your Buck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryxes Tasman From Cashel Vale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Oryxes Tasman From Cashel Vale


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delrickbays Full Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cornadore Avon To Annagh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Madilane's Blame It On Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun

Select Bitch
Ch Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Open Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Ice On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Benton Loves Duckaholics

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trystyn Benton Quack The Code

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Benton Loves Duckaholics


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trystyn Benton Quack The Code

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trystyn Benton Quack The Code


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Benton Loves Duckaholics

Open Bitch Class
1st Benton Loves Duckaholics


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater's Opera Prima


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Almamater Charlie B

Reserve Winners Dog
Almamater Churchilvecchiarelli

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almamater Charlie B
2nd Almamater Churchilvecchiarelli


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almamater Lola Mora

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater's Opera Prima
2nd Almamater Lola Mora

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Almamater Bonita Sorpresa
2nd Ethtons Shade In The Moonlight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 2nd   GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   17
Group 3rd    Vrymeer When Legends Rise   Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG    Vrymeer When Legends Rise   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Three Little Birds' Grooving To The Music
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pridebass Child Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pridebass Child Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pridebass Child Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Open Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
Ch Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Right Place N'Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glenamadda Right Place N'Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenamadda Right Place N'Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laislinn's Lucrezia

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Grooving To The Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Best Puppy In Breed
Arthayr B What The Deuce?


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr B What The Deuce?


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr B My Winter Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vrymeer Highland Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Devonair's Zed Not Zee


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Darkwing Yarah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
Ch Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kalefs All Fired Up At Summerford   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kalinka Emmanuel For Midnightsolo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Select Bitch
Ch Genome's Ficticious Flirt


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Stone Cold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bodyguard Carley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bodyguard Carley

Open Bitch Class
1st Bodyguard Carley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Expresso Ditto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian

Open Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glenire Expresso Ditto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyrview's Country Queen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenire Expresso Ditto

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pyrview's Country Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kalefs All Fired Up At Summerford


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Wildfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento

Select Dog
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Drewsar Wildfire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Wildfire
2nd Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Portside's The Katz Sas
2nd Skipnstone's Fits Just Right


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   8
BPIG   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewels Samurai Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot

Select Bitch
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autic Bonney Hocus Pocus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Frankly My Dear


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Frankly My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol
  Havanese   27
Group 2nd   
Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   23
Group 4th    Kimro's Miss Vera Vain   Miniature Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol
  Havanese   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Akarana Angelica   Pekingese   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
Ch Cavacharms Meddling Murphy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halfmoon Good Catch At Carvers

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Halfmoon Good Catch At Carvers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Reserve Winners Dog
Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Halfmoon Good Catch At Carvers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Halfmoon Good Catch At Carvers
2nd Midsummer Somewhere In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Steel Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Puppy In Breed
Moon Harbour Oh Lala

Select Dog
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moon Harbour Oh Lala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moon Harbour Oh Lala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Open Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol

Select Bitch
Ch Rockhurst's Starburst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pocopayasos SPF 30 Limited Edition

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos SPF 30 Limited Edition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal

Select Bitch
Ch Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Trisha Annaperla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trisha Annaperla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

Open Bitch Class
1st Kimro's Miss Vera Vain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taylin The Gladiator

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin The Gladiator


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taylin The Gladiator

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylin The Gladiator


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Akarana Angelica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Blossom Lily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Blossom Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   17
BPIG    Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fullofbull's Did You Hear That   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend
  Schipperke   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Ottervalley Bianca   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

Best Puppy In Breed
Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaterpryce's I Saw The Light

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaterpryce's I Saw The Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Ottervalley Bianca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Select Bitch
Ch Keesridge Light 'Em Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Reserve Winners Dog
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetmeadow's Winfred When You Wish Upon A Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Broadway's Baby I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Broadway's Baby I'm A Star

Select Bitch
Ch Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Social Superstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Superstar


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Souyen's Social Superstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Social Superstar
2nd Souyen's Corner Pocket



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   Ch Maclaren Uptown Funk   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
BPIG    Anamchara Wholigan   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Stan von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Aleshanee Danica

Open Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Danica

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Alice Of MC
2nd Kirrabilli's Perfect Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Watch Out Of Dark Brightness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Watch Out Of Dark Brightness

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Watch Out Of Dark Brightness

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Pearl Laurendell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Omega Dreams Etched In Silver

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Code Blue


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Omega Dreams Etched In Silver

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega Code Blue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Omega Code Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Omega Dreams Etched In Silver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Moda's Madam Mayflower


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jazztanzerin Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Citywide's Mythra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jazztanzerin Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moda's Madam Mayflower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Maclaren Uptown Funk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anamchara Wholigan

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Anamchara Wholigan

Best Puppy In Breed
Anamchara Wholigan


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Anamchara Wholigan

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville's Rolling Thunder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Anamchara Wholigan
2nd Bonnyville's Rolling Thunder


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Belmark Ill Be There For You Withanh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Divine's Secret Destiny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Nautical Mist

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Divine's Secret Destiny

Open Bitch Class
1st Belmark Ill Be There For You Withanh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By