Ch Almamater Bonita Sorpresa
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Gisela Tundis
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 103 103 103 103 103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 78
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-4-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (1-4-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Desmond Murphy N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Desmond Murphy N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By