Oakville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 11, 2021 - Ltd Breed - Dogs of Americas



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 10
Friday, September 10 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)
Saturday, September 11
Saturday, September 11 (Ltd Breed - Dogs of Americas)
Sunday, September 12
Sunday, September 12 (Ltd Breed - British & Irish Breeds)

Related Specialties

Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, September 10 - Conformation
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, September 10 - Obedience
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, September 10 - Obedience
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, September 10 - Rally Obedience
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, September 10 - Rally Obedience
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, September 11 - Conformation
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club - Sunday, September 12 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Limited Breed - Barbara Pepper Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
Ch Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Love Wins
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show    Sins Shenzi Has The Last Laugh   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0




Limited Breed - Barbara Pepper Top Dog
Points
Judge: Barbara Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick

Best Puppy In Breed
Keswick's Darksaber


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Play Mor Open Secrets At Keswick


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kriscoland's Hazel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Pumpkin Spice

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Roaneden's Pumpkin Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Katyra Ignite The Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Roaneden's Pumpkin Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalmegess' Southern Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Pepper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
GCh Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Love Wins

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Madilane's Northern Light

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Starlight's Rhetta After Gable

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Blue Crown Royal For Ramah


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-1)
Clanagroe Triple Play Blue Jay

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackgem's Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-1)
Starlight's Rhetta After Gable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madilane's Diamond Flash Of Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Limited Breed - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Seafevers On A Wing And A Prayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Water Maiden At Seafever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seafevers On A Wing And A Prayer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Seafevers On A Wing And A Prayer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Water Maiden At Seafever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Limited Breed - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Luna's Flower

Best Of Opposite Sex
BCBG & Mgs Knightrider

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
BCBG & Mgs Knightrider


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
BCBG & Mgs Knightrider

Reserve Winners Dog
Ardently Around For You


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Ardently And The Music Was

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blessed Marvel Linda Black Amor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Starry Night Life Is A Circus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sinful Pilot Des Etoiles Dartemis

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Starry Night Life Is A Circus

Best Puppy In Breed
Sins Shenzi Has The Last Laugh


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Sinful Pilot Des Etoiles Dartemis


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Starry Night Life Is A Circus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sins Shenzi Has The Last Laugh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Limited Breed - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-1)
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle

Select Dog
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-1)
Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambiance's Movin On Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Headline's Poester Child

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Headline's Poester Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresrullah's Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By