Gch Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hopper - (Male)
Owner: Caissie Colinda
Breeder: Johanne Couture
Conformation Handler: Colinda Caissie
Performance Handler: Colinda Caissie
Website: http://www.sharecopomeranien.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 13
Group Ranking: 108 104 96 83 95
All Breed Ranking: 813 794 745 658 789

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benjamin Chin 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Michael Guy 30
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] July 29 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (9-5-3-0)

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] July 29 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (2-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 10
Friday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 10
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Orford (2-0-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 166 166 159 144 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By