Ch Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Pamela J. Calver
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 29 27
Group Ranking: 645 635 603 578 545
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (0-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 20 19
Group Ranking: 430 413 401 393 366
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3074 2972 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (3-0-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 16 15
Group Ranking: 221 221 212 323 338
All Breed Ranking: 2015 2003 1899 2766 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   31
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 8
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 11

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Borzoi Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Carol Reismann (4-0-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Reismann N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-0-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 31 30
Group Ranking: 658 640 621 587 535
All Breed Ranking: 4832 4729 4558 4342 3997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 93.0
  Novice A   Lisa Day 96.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 87.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By