Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Heather & Peter Acheson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 42 41 56 66
Group Ranking: 271 271 255 353 408
All Breed Ranking: 1234 1272 1202 1691 1948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-0-2-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Arley Hussin N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gary Anderson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 26
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (2-1-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 11 (2-4-5-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 9 (2-3-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 9
Thursday Best Of Winners   France Godbout (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   France Godbout (1-3-3-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Leif-Herman Wilberg (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Simmons (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Simmons (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Fabian Daza (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   David Kelland (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Veronica Mercer (3-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By